phone: 210.695.1511   email: info@chrissysdanceacademy.com

sSchedule

  • Monday – Studio 1

    3:30-4:30 PMPre I
    Ms. Izzy
    4:30-5:30 PMPre III
    Ms. Amanada
    5:30-6:30 PMSr. III Ballet
    Ms. Laura A.
    6:30-7:30 PMSr. III Jazz
    Ms. Bridgette
    7:30-8:30 PMSr. I Lyrical
    Ms.Bridgette
    8:30-9:30 PMDance Team Jazz
    Ms. Bridgette
  • Monday – Studio 2

    4:00-5:30 PMLevel 3 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Kacey
    5:30-7:00 PMTeen Co. Ballet
    Ms. Kelsi
    7:00-8:00 PMTeen Co. Jazz
    Ms. Kelsi
    8:00-9:00 PM13+ Modern
    Ms. Laura A.



  • Monday – Studio 3

    4:00-5:30 PMLevel 2 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
    Ms. Laura A.
    5:30-6:00 PMMini Co. Tech.
    Ms. Jenny
    6:00-7:00 PMElite Co. Tech.
    Ms. Jenny
    7:00-8:00 PMElite Co. Lyrical
    Ms. Jenny
    8:00-9:30 PMSr. Co. Jazz
    Ms. Jenny


  • Tuesday – Studio 1

    4:00-5:00 PMPre II
    Ms. Amanda
    5:00-6:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Amanda
    6:00-7:00 PMJunior I Jazz/Tap
    Ms. Kelsi
    7:00-8:00 PMSr. I Tap
    Ms. Bridgette
    8:00-9:00 PMSr. I Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    9:00-9:30 PMPre-Pointe
  • Tuesday – Studio 2

    3:30-5:00 PMLevel 2 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Kacey, Intern Ms. Katrina
    5:00-6:00 PMJunior 1/2 Jazz
    Ms. Kelsi
    6:00-7:30 PMLevel 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
    Ms. Ashley, Asst. Ms. Amanda
    7:30-8:30 PMHip Hop II
    Ms. Ashley
    8:30-9:30 PMHip Hop IV
    Ms. Ashley


  • Tuesday – Studio 3

    4:00-5:00 PMJunior 2 Ballet
    Ms. Kelsi
    5:00-6:30 PMLevel 4 Jazz/Ballet/Tap
    Ms. Kacey, Intern Ms. Alyssa
    6:30-8:00 PMSr Co. Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    8:00-9:00 PMDance Team Prep.
    Ms. Amanda, Intern Ms. Avery




  • Wednesday – Studio 1

    10:00-11:00 PMPre I
    Ms. Laura
    11:00-12:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Laura
    4:00-5:00 PMPre II
    Ms. Amanda
    5:30-6:30 PMElite Co. Jazz
    Ms. Jenny
    6:30-7:30 PMTeen Co. Tech.
    Ms. Jenny
    7:30-8:30 PMSr. III Tap
    Ms. Katy
    8:30-9:30 PMDance Team Prep.
    Ms. Amanda
  • Wednesday – Studio 2

    4:00-5:30 PMLevel 3 Jazz/Tap/Ballet
    Ms. Kacey
    5:30-6:30 PMTeen Co. Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    6:30-7:30 PMSr. I Jazz
    Ms. Bridgette
    7:30-8:00 PMJunior Ballet
    Ms. Jenny
    8:00-9:00 PMSr. II Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    9:00-9:30 PMPointe
    Ms. Kaya


  • Wednesday – Studio 3

    5:00-6:00 PMHip Hop I
    Ms. Amanda
    6:00-7:00 PMPerformance Team
    Ms. Pam
    7:00-8:00 PMSr. Co. Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    8:30-9:00 PMTeen/Elite Tap Co.
    Ms. Katy
    9:00-9:45 PMSr. Co. Tap
    Ms. Katy




  • Thursday – Studio 1

    10:00-11:00 AMPre III
    Ms. Laura
    11:00-12:00 PMPre II
    Ms. Laura
    5:00-6:00 PMJr. Co. Tech
    Ms. Jenny
    6:00-7:30 PMLevel 4 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Bridgette
    7:30-8:30 PMSr. II Tap
    Ms Bridgette
    8:30-9:30 PMSr. III Lyrical
    Ms. Kaya
  • Thursday – Studio 2

    4:00-5:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Amanda
    5:00-6:30 PMElite Co Ballet
    Ms. Kaya
    6:30-7:30 PMSr II Lyrical
    Ms. Kaya
    7:30-8:30 PMHip Hop III
    Ms. Kacey
    8:30-9:30 PMSenior II Jazz
    Ms. Kacey

  • Thursday – Studio 3

    3:00-4:00 PMPre I
    Ms. Amanda
    4:30-5:30 PMJunior 2 Tap
    Ms. Kacey
    5:30-6:00 PMMini Tap
    Ms. Chrissy
    6:00-6:30 PMMini Jazz
    Ms. Jenn
    6:30-7:00 PMJr. Tap
    Ms. Crissy
    7:00-7:30 PMJr. Jazz
    Ms. Jenn
    7:30-8:00 PMTeen Jazz
    Ms. Jenn
    8:00-8:30 PMElite Jazz
    Ms. Jenn
    8:30-9:30 PMSr. Co. Lyrical
    Ms. Jenny
  • Friday – Studio 1

    4:00-5:00 PMPre I
    Ms. Laura
    5:00-6:00 PMPre II
    Ms. Laura
    6:00-7:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Laura
  • Friday – Studio 2

    4:30-6:00 PMLevel 2 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Izzy
    6:00-7:30 PMLevel 2 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Izzy


  • Friday – Studio 3

    6:00-7:30 PMLevel 4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
    Ms. Bridgette



  • Saturday – Studio 1

    10:00-11:00 AMPre I
    Ms. Amanda, Intern Karina
    11:00-12:00 AMPre II
    Ms. Amanda, Intern Karina
    12:00-1:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Amanda, Intern Karina
  • Saturday – Studio 2

    10:00-11:00 PMPre II
    Ms. Emily & Ms. Alyssa
    11:00-12:00 PMPre III
    Ms. Emily & Ms. Alyssa
    12:00-1:30 PMLevel 4 Tap/Ballet/Jazz
    Ms. Bridgette
  • Saturday – Studio 3

    10:30-12:00 AMLevel 3 Ballet/Jazz/Tap
    Ms. Bridgette, Intern Kasey C.